Here are the rankings for the Senior squad based on percent behind the winner. This is a very interesting result for the women as all four finisher this year rank in the top five all-time. Whether this is due to a “weaker” women’s winner or superior performances by the U.S. women is debatable (I think the latter to be true).

Rank
% of leader
First Last
Time
Place
Year
Type
Location
1
103.97
Brandy Erholtz
0:45:23
10
2009
W
Campodolcino
2
104.66
Christine Lundy
0:45:41
13
2009
W
Campodolcino
3
104.85
Megan Kimmel
0:45:46
15
2009
W
Campodolcino
4
105.15
Anita Ortiz
0:53:03
11
2004
W
Sauze d’Oulx
5
105.8
Megan Lund
0:46:11
17
2009
W
Campodolcino
6
106.41
Laura Haefeli
0:53:41
15
2004
W
Sauze d’Oulx
7
106.43
Nicole Hunt
0:50:13
9
2006
W
Bursa
8
106.72
Laura Haefeli
0:41:49
3
2007
W
Ovronnaz
9
106.82
Rachael Dobbs
0:50:24
10
2006
W
Bursa
10
108.17
Christine Lundy
0:42:23
8
2007
W
Ovronnaz
11
108.42
Brandy Erholtz
0:47:40
11
2008
W
Crans Montana
12
108.83
Chris Lundy
0:51:21
16
2006
W
Bursa
13
108.89
Rachael Cuellar
0:42:40
12
2007
W
Ovronnaz
14
108.96
Anita Ortiz
0:56:57
11
2002
W
Innsbruck
15
109.01
Anita Ortiz
0:42:33
8
2003
W
Girwood, Alaska
16
109.78
Erica Larson
0:55:23
24
2004
W
Sauze d’Oulx
17
110
Laura Haefeli
0:43:38
8
2005
W
Wellington
18
112.29
Lisa Isom
0:56:39
31
2004
W
Sauze d’Oulx
19
112.69
Cindy O’Neill
0:55:40
30
2000
W
Bergen
20
112.75
Karie Distefano
0:42:53
21
2001
W
Arta Terme
21
112.89
Nikki Kimball
0:44:04
24
2003
W
Girwood, Alaska
22
113.1
Lisa Goldsmith
0:53:22
30
2006
W
Bursa
23
113.53
Anita Ortiz
0:44:29
31
2007
W
Ovronnaz
24
113.7
Rene Frazee
0:56:10
36
2000
W
Bergen
25
113.82
Chris Lundy
0:45:09
18
2005
W
Wellington
26
113.84
Megan Kimmel
0:50:03
33
2008
W
Crans Montana
27
114.82
Kirsten Ames
0:52:49
29
1998
W
Reunion
28
114.98
Julie Peterson
0:56:48
42
2000
W
Bergen
29
115.13
Rachel Cuellar
0:50:37
38
2008
W
Crans Montana
30
115.38
Julie Flynt-Bryan
0:43:53
28
2001
W
Arta Terme
31
115.91
Cassey Bradley-Byrne
0:53:19
32
1998
W
Reunion
32
116.8
Mellisa Johnson
0:43:16
44
1995
W
Edinburgh
33
117.06
Lisa Goldsmith
0:47:21
41
1997
W
Upice
34
117.13
Danelle Ballangee
0:44:33
31
2001
W
Arta Terme
35
117.15
Suzie West
0:44:31
30
1999
W
Sabah
36
117.21
Laura Haefeli
0:51:32
44
2008
W
Crans Montana
37
117.32
Danelle Ballengee
0:44:35
32
1999
W
Sabah
38
117.75
Amber Duncan
0:54:10
35
1998
W
Reunion
39
117.92
Julie Bryan
1:01:38
34
2002
W
Innsbruck
40
118.06
Kelli Lusk
0:46:05
39
2003
W
Girwood, Alaska
41
118.22
Suzy West
0:58:24
46
2000
W
Bergen
42
118.42
Danelle Ballangee
0:47:54
42
1997
W
Upice
43
118.65
Danelle Ballengee
0:48:34
gn="center">44
1996
W
Telfes
44
119.45
Kari Distefano
1:02:26
37
2002
W
Innsbruck
45
119.64
Michelle Blessing
0:44:16
53
1995
W
Edinburgh
46
119.66
Julie Bryan
0:47:28
37
2005
W
Wellington
47
121.42
Kay Graybill
0:49:42
47
1996
W
Telfes
48
122.63
Julie Peterson
0:46:36
42
1999
W
Sabah
49
123.01
Laura Bruess
0:56:35
47
1998
W
Reunion
50
123.65
Mia Stockdale
0:50:01
49
1997
W
Upice
51
123.73
Cassy Bradley-Byrne
0:47:01
45
1999
W
Sabah
52
124.03
Anita Ortiz
0:49:12
45
2005
W
Wellington
53
124.93
Gina Poncini
0:32:54
19
1985
W
San Vigilio
54
124.94
Laura Bruess
0:50:32
51
1997
W
Upice
55
125.7
Kari DiStefano
0:49:04
48
2003
W
Girwood, Alaska
56
126.31
Nikki Kimball
1:06:01
56
2002
W
Innsbruck
57
129.56
Melissa Johnson
0:53:02
61
1996
W
Telfes
58
136.85
Nancy Hobbs
0:50:38
67
1995
W
Edinburgh
59
145.31
Jo Gahtercole
0:55:16
81
2001
W
Arta Terme
Rank
% of leader
First Last
Time
Place
Year
Type
Location
1
100
Jay Johnson
1:11:42
1
1987
M
Lenzerheide-Valbella
2
100.16
Dave Dunham
0:51:48
2
1993
M
Gap
3
103
Dave Dunham
1:13:08
9
1992
M
Susa
4
103.22
Scott Gall
0:56:42
5
1999
M
Sabah
5
103.9
Dave Dunham
1:03:21
15
1994
M
Berchtesgaden
="right">
6
104.03
Rickey Gates
0:57:17
12
2008
M
Crans Montana
7
104.11
Jay Johnson
1:18:33
9
1990
M
Telfes
8
105.12
Joe Gray
0:57:53
16
2008
M
Crans Montana
9
105.48
Simon Gutierrez
0:59:21
10
2006
M
Bursa
10
105.69
Eric Blake
0:59:28
11
2006
M
Bursa
11
105.99
Eric Blake
0:58:22
23
2008
M
Crans Montana
12
106.02
Andrew Benford
0:58:09
13
2009
M
Campodolcino
13
106.36
Simon Gutierrez
0:58:34
25
2008
M
Crans Montana
14
106.37
Pablo Vigil
1:16:16
9
1987
M
Lenzerheide-Valbella
15
106.86
Scott Gall
0:57:54
27
1997
M
Upice
16
107.05
Joe Gray
0:58:43
16
2009
M
Campodolcino
17
107.48
Matt Byrne
0:59:11
34
2008
M
Crans Montana
18
107.6
Zac Freudenberg
0:59:15
36
2008
M
Crans Montana
19
107.76
Paul Low
0:54:24
15
2003
M
Girwood, Alaska
20
107.91
Ryan Pauling
1:05:55
24
2001
M
Arta Terme
21
108
Jay Johnson
1:16:41
24
1992
M
Susa
22
108.4
Simon Gutierrez
0:52:53
17
2004
M
Sauze d’Oulx
23
108.49
Payton Batliner
0:56:13
25
2007
M
Ovronnaz
24
108.6
Dave Dunham
0:51:34
12
2000
M
Bergen
25
108.65
Rickey Gates
1:01:08
25
2006
M
Bursa
26
108.71
Eric Morse
0:58:54
37
1997
M
Upice
27
108.85
Paul Low
0:53:06
19
2004
M
Sauze d’Oulx
28
109.07
Dan Verrington
1:06:34
50
1994

<
/td>

M
Berchtesgaden
29
109.08
Dave Dunham
1:01:28
19
1996
M
Telfes
30
109.37
Jay Johnson
1:32:23
22
1991
M
Zermatt
31
109.45
Simon Gutierrez
0:57:20
10
2005
M
Wellington
32
109.7
Eric Blake
0:53:31
28
2004
M
Sauze d’Oulx
33
109.98
Richard Shelley
1:33:50
31
1998
M
Reunion
34
110.28
Dave Dunham
1:34:05
34
1998
M
Reunion
35
110.32
Shiloh Mielke
0:57:10
37
2007
M
Ovronnaz
36
110.56
Bill Raitter
0:55:49
29
2003
M
Girwood, Alaska
37
110.57
Matthew Cull
0:57:11
56
1993
M
Gap
38
110.62
Brett Burt
1:23:28
27
1990
M
Telfes
39
111.17
Richard Shelley
1:00:14
53
1997
M
Upice
40
111.63
Dan Verrington
1:00:29
56
1997
M
Upice
41
111.68
Eric Blake
0:58:30
23
2005
M
Wellington
42
111.76
Dave Dunham
0:57:19
46
1995
M
Edinburgh
43
112
Matt Byrne
1:01:26
42
2009
M
Campodolcino
44
112.02
Dan Verrington
0:57:27
48
1995
M
Edinburgh
45
112.09
Timothy Parr
0:54:41
38
2004
M
Sauze d’Oulx
46
112.23
Paul Low
1:03:48
32
2002
M
Innsbruck
47
112.25
Zac Freudenberg
1:01:34
46
2009
M
Campodolcino
48
112.31
Rickey Gates
1:01:36
47
2009
M
Campodolcino
49
112.37
Matt levassiur
0:54:49
41
2004
M
Sauze d’Oulx
50
112.37
Tim Parr
1:01:38
48
2009
M
Campodolcino
51
112.51
Mike Casner
1:08:40
61
1994
M
Berchtesgaden
52
112.57
Richard Shelley
0:53:27
30
2000
M
Bergen
53
112.99
Paul Low
1:02:04
42
1999
M
Sabah
54
113.02
Andy Ames
0:55:08
47
2004
M
Sauze d’Oulx
55
113.08
Robb Reece
1:09:01
69
1994
M
Berchtesgaden
56
113.32
Rickey Gates
0:58:43
57
2007
M
Ovronnaz
57
113.32
Clint Wells
0:58:43
58
2007
M
Ovronnaz
58
113.52
Mike Casner
1:03:58
41
1996
M
Telfes
59
113.66
Dan Verrington
1:36:58
50
1998
M
Reunion
60
113.69
Eric Morse
0:53:59
37
2000
M
Bergen
61
113.7
Robb Reece
0:58:49
70
1993
M
Gap
62
113.9
Simon Gutierrez
0:59:04
65
2007
M
Ovronnaz
63
113.99
Dan Verrington
1:04:14
45
1996
M
Telfes
64
114.09
Timothy Parr
0:59:46
36
2005
M
Wellington
65
114.2
Eric Morse
1:04:21
47
1996
M
Telfes
66
115.15
Lyndon Ellefson
1:26:53
44
1990
M
Telfes
67
115.31
Tom Sobal
1:21:52
56
1992
M
Susa
68
115.56
Mike Casner
1:02:37
76
1997
M
Upice
69
115.75
Eric Morse
0:58:26
60
2003
M
Girwood, Alaska
70
115.91
Peter DeLaCerda
0:58:31
61
2003
M
Girwood, Alaska
71
116.02
Paul Low
1:05:17
67
2006
M
Bursa
72
116.15
Dan Verrington
1:10:57
79
2001
M
Arta Terme
73
116.15
Lyndon Ellefson
1:00:04
82
1993
M
Gap
74
116.19
Paul Low
1:00:52
50
2005
M
Wellington
75
116.78
Jeremy Wright
1:11:20
85
2001
M
Arta Terme
76
116.96
Richard Bolt
1:04:15
62
1999
M
Sabah
77
117.06
Richard Shelley
1:06:33
68
2002
M
Innsbruck
78
117.44
Jeremy Wright
1:40:12
63
1998
M
Reunion
79
117.59
Eric Morse
1:06:51
74
2002
M
Innsbruck
80
117.69
Ryan Pauling
1:01:39
59
2005
M
Wellington
81
117.83
Matt Carpenter
0:55:57
63
2000
M
Bergen
82
118.66
Shiloh Mielke
1:06:46
77
2006
M
Bursa
83
118.81
Lyndon Ellefson
1:12:31
91
1994
M
Berchtesgaden
84
119.58
Lyndon Ellefson
1:24:54
68
1992
M
Susa
85
119.63
Jeremy Wright
1:05:43
73
1999
M
Sabah
86
119.64
Peter Heck
1:07:25
72
1996
M
Telfes
87
120.08
Dan Verrington
1:05:58
74
1999
M
Sabah
88
120.14
Dan Verrington
1:08:18
88
2002
M
Innsbruck
89
120.4
Richard Bolt
1:08:27
91
2002
M
Innsbruck
90
120.64
Matthew Cull
1:01:52
85
1995
M
Edinburgh
91
120.71
Kevin Tilton
1:03:14
71
2005
M
Wellington
92
120.92
Mike Casner
1:43:10
77
1998
M
Reunion
93
121.09
Kevin Tilton
1:08:08
87
2006
M
Bursa
94
121.61
Lyndon Ellefson
1:02:22
88
1995
M
Edinburgh
95
121.86
Brad Precosky
1:14:26
107
2001
M
Arta Terme
96
121.94
Paul Low
0:57:54
81
2000
M
Bergen
97
122.57
Lyndon Ellefson lign="right">
1:43:32
56
1991
M
Zermatt
98
122.73
Scott Gall
1:01:58
78
2003
M
Girwood, Alaska
99
122.86
Simon Gutierrez
1:02:01
79
2003
M
Girwood, Alaska
100
122.92
Jeremy Wright
1:06:36
97
1997
M
Upice
101
123.01
Craig Fram
1:03:05
92
1995
M
Edinburgh
102
123.46
Stephen Peterson
1:03:19
94
1995
M
Edinburgh
103
123.72
Lyndon Ellefson
1:09:43
93
1996
M
Telfes
104
124.13
Andreas Boesel
1:44:51
59
1991
M
Zermatt
105
124.67
Paul Low
1:04:36
118
2007
M
Ovronnaz
106
124.91
Barney Griffith
1:16:18
115
2001
M
Arta Terme
107
124.99
Scott Gall
0:59:21
94
2000
M
Bergen
108
127.12
Simon Gutierrez
1:12:16
121
2002
M
Innsbruck
109
130.07
Tom Anderson
1:11:27
88
1999
M
Sabah
110
130.63
Bart Yasso
1:51:27
106
1998
M
Reunion
111
136.01
Tom Sobal
1:54:53
80
1991
M
Zermatt
112
143.17
Jeffrey Adams
1:27:27
139
2001
M
Arta Terme