Today I’ve listed the Senior all-time rankings. The women were closely ranked with all of them falling between 6th and 16th all-time. Andrew Benford and Joe Gray both ranked in the top 15. In all 59 women and 112 men have competed for the U.S.

align="right">
116.8
Rank
Place
First Last
Time
Year
Type
% of leader
Location
1
3
Laura Haefeli
0:41:49
2007
W
106.72
Ovronnaz
2t
8
Anita Ortiz
0:42:33
2003
W
109.01
Girwood, Alaska
2t
8
Laura Haefeli
0:43:38
2005
W
110
Wellington
2t
8
Christine Lundy
0:42:23
2007
W
108.17
Ovronnaz
5
9
Nicole Hunt
0:50:13
2006
W
106.43
Bursa
6t
10
Rachael Dobbs
0:50:24
2006
W
106.82
Bursa
6t
10
Brandy Erholtz
0:45:23
2009
W
103.97
Campodolcino
8t
11
Anita Ortiz
0:56:57
2002
W
108.96
Innsbruck
8t
11
Anita Ortiz
0:53:03
2004
W
105.15
Sauze d’Oulx
8t
11
Brandy Erholtz
0:47:40
2008
W
108.42
Crans Montana
11
12
Rachael Cuellar
0:42:40
2007
W
108.89
Ovronnaz
12
13
Christine Lundy
0:45:41
2009
W
104.66
Campodolcino
13t
15
Laura Haefeli
0:53:41
2004
W
106.41
Sauze d’Oulx
13t
15
Megan Kimmel
0:45:46
2009
W
104.85
Campodolcino
15
16
Chris Lundy
0:51:21
2006
W
108.83
Bursa
16
17
Megan Lund
0:46:11
2009
W
105.8
Campodolcino
17
18
Chris Lundy
0:45:09
2005
W
113.82
Wellington
18
19
Gina Poncini
0:32:54
1985
W
124.93
San Vigilio
19
21
Karie Distefano
0:42:53
2001
W
112.75
Arta Terme
20t
24
Nikki Kimball
0:44:04
2003
W
112.89
Girwood, Alaska
20t
24
Erica Larson
lign="center">0:55:23
2004
W
109.78
Sauze d’Oulx
22
28
Julie Flynt-Bryan
0:43:53
2001
W
115.38
Arta Terme
23
29
Kirsten Ames
0:52:49
1998
W
114.82
Reunion
24t
30
Suzie West
0:44:31
1999
W
117.15
Sabah
24t
30
Cindy O’Neill
0:55:40
2000
W
112.69
Bergen
24t
30
Lisa Goldsmith
0:53:22
2006
W
113.1
Bursa
27t
31
Danelle Ballangee
0:44:33
2001
W
117.13
Arta Terme
27t
31
Lisa Isom
0:56:39
2004
W
112.29
Sauze d’Oulx
27t
31
Anita Ortiz
0:44:29
2007
W
113.53
Ovronnaz
30t
32
Cassey Bradley-Byrne
0:53:19
1998
W
115.91
Reunion
30t
32
Danelle Ballengee
0:44:35
1999
W
117.32
Sabah
32
33
Megan Kimmel
0:50:03
2008
W
113.84
Crans Montana
33
34
Julie Bryan
1:01:38
2002
W
117.92
Innsbruck
34
35
Amber Duncan
0:54:10
1998
W
117.75
Reunion
35
36
Rene Frazee
0:56:10
2000
W
113.7
Bergen
36t
37
Kari Distefano
1:02:26
2002
W
119.45
Innsbruck
36t
37
Julie Bryan
0:47:28
2005
W
119.66
Wellington
38
38
Rachel Cuellar
0:50:37
2008
W
115.13
Crans Montana
39
39
Kelli Lusk
0:46:05
2003
W
118.06
Girwood, Alaska
40
41
Lisa Goldsmith
0:47:21
1997
W
117.06
Upice
41t
42
Danelle Ballangee
0:47:54
1997
W
118.42
Upice
41t
42
Julie Peterson
0:46:36
1999
W
122.63
Sabah
41t
42
Julie Peterson
0:56:48
2000
W
114.98
Bergen
44t
44
Mellisa Johnson
0:43:16
1995
W
Edinburgh
44t
44
Danelle Ballengee
0:48:34
1996
W
118.65
Telfes
44t
44
Laura Haefeli
0:51:32
2008
W
117.21
Crans Montana
47t
45
Cassy Bradley-Byrne
0:47:01
1999
W
123.73
Sabah
47t
45
Anita Ortiz
0:49:12
2005
W
124.03
Wellington
49
46
Suzy West
0:58:24
2000
W
118.22
Bergen
50t
47
Kay Graybill
0:49:42
1996
W
121.42
Telfes
50t
47
Laura Bruess
0:56:35
1998
W
123.01
Reunion
52
48
Kari DiStefano
0:49:04
2003
W
125.7
Girwood, Alaska
53
49
Mia Stockdale
0:50:01
1997
W
123.65
Upice
54
51
Laura Bruess
0:50:32
1997
W
124.94
Upice
55
53
Michelle Blessing
0:44:16
1995
W
119.64
Edinburgh
56
56
Nikki Kimball
1:06:01
2002
W
126.31
Innsbruck
57
61
Melissa Johnson
0:53:02
1996
W
129.56
Telfes
58
67
Nancy Hobbs
0:50:38
1995
W
136.85
Edinburgh
59
81
Jo Gahtercole
0:55:16
2001
W
145.31
Arta Terme
Rank
Place
First Last
Time
Year
Type
% of leader
Location
1
1
Jay Johnson
1:11:42
1987
M
100
Lenzerheide-Valbella
2
2
Dave Dunham
0:51:48
1993
M
100.16
Gap
3
5
Scott Gall
0:56:42
1999
M
103.22
Sabah
4t
9
Pablo Vigil
1:16:16
1987
M
106.37
Lenzerheide-Valbella
4t
9
Jay Johnson
1:18:33
1990
M
104.11
Telfes
4t
9
Dave Dunham
1:13:08
1992
M
103
Susa
7t
10
Simon Gutierrez
0:57:20
2005
M
109.45
Wellington
7t
10
Simon Gutierrez
0:59:21
2006
M
105.48
Bursa
9
11
Eric Blake
0:59:28
2006
M
105.69
Bursa
10t
12
Dave Dunham
0:51:34
2000
M
108.6
Bergen
10t
12
Rickey Gates
0:57:17
2008
M
104.03
Crans Montana
12
13
Andrew Benford
0:58:09
2009
M
106.02
Campodolcino
13t
15
Dave Dunham
1:03:21
1994
M
103.9
Berchtesgaden
13t
15
Paul Low
0:54:24
2003
M
107.76
Girwood, Alaska
15t
16
Joe Gray
0:57:53
2008
M
105.12
Crans Montana
15t
16
Joe Gray
0:58:43
2009
M
107.05
Campodolcino
17
17
Simon Gutierrez
0:52:53
2004
M
108.4
Sauze d’Oulx
18t
19
Dave Dunham
1:01:28
1996
M
109.08
Telfes
18t
19
Paul Low
0:53:06
2004
M
108.85
Sauze d’Oulx
20
22
Jay Johnson
1:32:23
1991
M
109.37
Zermatt
21t
23
Eric Blake
0:58:30
2005
M
111.68
Wellington
21t
23
Eric Blake
0:58:22
2008
M
105.99
Crans Montana
23t
24
Jay Johnson
1:16:41
1992
M
108
Susa
23t
24
Ryan Pauling
1:05:55
2001
M
107.91
Arta Terme
25t
25
Rickey Gates
1:01:08
2006
M
108.65
Bursa
25t
25
Payton Batliner
0:56:13
2007
M
108.49
Ovronnaz
25t
25
Simon Gutierrez
0:58:34
2008
M
106.36
Crans Montana
28t
27
Brett Burt
1:23:28
1990
M
110.62
Telfes
28t
27
Scott Gall
0:57:54
1997
M
106.86
Upice
30
28
Eric Blake
0:53:31
2004
M
109.7
Sauze d’Oulx
31
29
Bill Raitter
0:55:49
2003
M
110.56
Girwood, Alaska
32
30
Richard Shelley
0:53:27
2000
M
112.57
Bergen
33
31
Richard Shelley
1:33:50
1998
M
109.98
Reunion
34
32
Paul Low
1:03:48
2002
M
112.23
Innsbruck
35t
34
Dave Dunham
1:34:05
1998
M
110.28
Reunion
35t
34
Matt Byrne
0:59:11
2008
M
107.48
Crans Montana
37
36
Timothy Parr
0:59:46
2005
M
114.09
Wellington
38
36
Zac Freudenberg
0:59:15
2008
M
107.6
Crans Montana
39t
37
Eric Morse
0:58:54
1997
M
108.71
Upice
39t
37
Eric Morse
0:53:59
2000
M
113.69
Bergen
39t
37
Shiloh Mielke
0:57:10
2007
M
110.32
Ovronnaz
42
38
Timothy Parr
0:54:41
2004
M
112.09
Sauze d’Oulx
43t
41
Mike Casner
1:03:58
1996
M
113.52
Telfes
43t
41
Matt levassiur
0:54:49
2004
M
112.37
Sauze d’Oulx
45t
42
Paul Low
1:02:04
1999
M
112.99
Sabah
45t
42
Matt Byrne
1:01:26
2009
M
112
Campodolcino
47
44
Lyndon Ellefson
1:26:53
1990
M
115.15
Telfes
48
45
Dan Verrington
1:04:14
1996
M
113.99
Telfes
49t
46
Dave Dunham
0:57:19
1995
M
111.76
Edinburgh
49t
46
Zac Freudenberg
1:01:34
2009
M
112.25
Campodolcino
51t
47
Eric Morse
1:04:21
1996
M
114.2
Telfes
51t
47
Andy Ames
0:55:08
2004
M
113.02
Sauze d’Oulx
51t
47
Rickey Gates
1:01:36
2009
M
112.31
Campodolcino
54t
48
Dan V
errington
0:57:27
1995
M
112.02
Edinburgh
54t
48
Tim Parr
1:01:38
2009
M
112.37
Campodolcino
56t
50
Dan Verrington
1:06:34
1994
M
109.07
Berchtesgaden
56t
50
Dan Verrington
1:36:58
1998
M
113.66
Reunion
56t
50
Paul Low
1:00:52
2005
M
116.19
Wellington
59
53
Richard Shelley
1:00:14
1997
M
111.17
Upice
60t
56
Lyndon Ellefson
1:43:32
1991
M
122.57
Zermatt
60t
56
Tom Sobal
1:21:52
1992
M
115.31
Susa
60t
56
Matthew Cull
0:57:11
1993
M
110.57
Gap
63
56
Dan Verrington
1:00:29
1997
M
111.63
Upice
64
57
Rickey Gates
0:58:43
2007
M
113.32
Ovronnaz
65
58
Clint Wells
0:58:43
2007
M
113.32
Ovronnaz
66t
59
Andreas Boesel
1:44:51
1991
M
124.13
Zermatt
66t
59
Ryan Pauling
1:01:39
2005
M
117.69
Wellington
68
60
Eric Morse
0:58:26
2003
M
115.75
Girwood, Alaska
69t
61
Mike Casner
1:08:40
1994
M
112.51
Berchtesgaden
69t
61
Peter DeLaCerda
0:58:31
2003
M
115.91
Girwood, Alaska
71
62
Richard Bolt
1:04:15
1999
M
116.96
Sabah
72t
63
Jeremy Wright
1:40:12
1998
M
117.44
Reunion
72t
63
Matt Carpenter
0:55:57
2000
M
117.83
Bergen
74
65
Simon Gutierrez
0:59:04
2007
M
113.99
Ovronnaz
75
67
Paul Low
1:05:17
2006
M
116.02
Bursa
76t
68
Lyndon Ellefson
1:24:54
1992
M
119.58
Susa
76t
68
Richard Shelley
1:06:33
2002
>M
117.06
Innsbruck
78
69
Robb Reece
1:09:01
1994
M
113.08
Berchtesgaden
79
70
Robb Reece
0:58:49
1993
M
113.7
Gap
80
71
Kevin Tilton
1:03:14
2005
M
120.71
Wellington
81
72
Peter Heck
1:07:25
1996
M
119.64
Telfes
82
73
Jeremy Wright
1:05:43
1999
M
119.63
Sabah
83
74
Dan Verrington
1:05:58
1999
M
120.08
Sabah
84
74
Eric Morse
1:06:51
2002
M
117.59
Innsbruck
85
76
Mike Casner
1:02:37
1997
M
115.56
Upice
86t
77
Mike Casner
1:43:10
1998
M
120.92
Reunion
86t
77
Shiloh Mielke
1:06:46
2006
M
118.66
Bursa
88
78
Scott Gall
1:01:58
2003
M
122.73
Girwood, Alaska
89t
79
Dan Verrington
1:10:57
2001
M
116.15
Arta Terme
89t
79
Simon Gutierrez
1:02:01
2003
M
122.86
Girwood, Alaska
91
80
Tom Sobal
1:54:53
1991
M
136.01
Zermatt
92
81
Paul Low
0:57:54
2000
M
121.94
Bergen
93
82
Lyndon Ellefson
1:00:04
1993
M
116.15
Gap
94
85
Matthew Cull
1:01:52
1995
M
120.64
Edinburgh
95
85
Jeremy Wright
1:11:20
2001
M
116.78
Arta Terme
96
87
Kevin Tilton
1:08:08
2006
M
121.09
Bursa
97t
88
Lyndon Ellefson
1:02:22
1995
M
121.61
Edinburgh
97t
88
Tom Anderson
1:11:27
1999
M
130.07
Sabah
97t
88
Dan Verrington
1:08:18
2002
M
120.14
Innsbruck
100t
91
Lyndon Ellefson
1:12:31
1994
M
118.81
Berchtesgad
en
100t
91
Richard Bolt
1:08:27
2002
M
120.4
Innsbruck
102
92
Craig Fram
1:03:05
1995
M
123.01
Edinburgh
103
93
Lyndon Ellefson
1:09:43
1996
M
123.72
Telfes
104t
94
Stephen Peterson
1:03:19
1995
M
123.46
Edinburgh
104t
94
Scott Gall
0:59:21
2000
M
124.99
Bergen
106
97
Jeremy Wright
1:06:36
1997
M
122.92
Upice
107
106
Bart Yasso
1:51:27
1998
M
130.63
Reunion
108
107
Brad Precosky
1:14:26
2001
M
121.86
Arta Terme
109
115
Barney Griffith
1:16:18
2001
M
124.91
Arta Terme
110
118
Paul Low
1:04:36
2007
M
124.67
Ovronnaz
111
121
Simon Gutierrez
1:12:16
2002
M
127.12
Innsbruck
112
139
Jeffrey Adams
1:27:27
2001
M
143.17
Arta Terme